Tuesday, June 10, 2008

FoXy BRoWN`s "The i.N.G.A. SeSSiONs [MiXTaPe]"...



I know I`m just a lil` late with the news, but for those that have been either under a rock or smokin` that RoCK....LoL, my shorty Foxy Brown is now a free woman! Actually she`s been free since April 18, 2008 after serving 8 months of her 1 year sentence stemming from that whole nail salon incident. Hopefully the time served mellow`D her out some so she can actually give us that DaMn "Black Roses" album...





She did give us a lil` appetizer with "Brooklyn`s Don Diva", a decent album (I give it a 3.5 out of 5) but it`s still not that "Black Roses" ish! Even Fox Boogie knows it `cuz she`s not too happy with the way Chaz "Slim" Williams, CEO of Black Hand Entertainment, put "Brooklyn`s Don Diva" together...






Anyway, this Foxy Brown MiXTaPe has a few tracks from the previously mentioned "Brooklyn`s Don Diva" album as well as some freestyles, some previously released tracks & some new jointS (at least they`re new to me), so check it out...




Released: 2008



1. Introduction
2. Open Book
3. We`re On Fire {ft. Mavado}
4. Magnetic {ft. Pharrell}
5. Lady Saw Interlude
6. The Quan {ft. Lady Saw}
7. What`s Good With You? {w/ Beyonce}
8. Cham Interlude/ Foxy & Cham Freestyle
9. Mr. DJ {ft. Barrington Levy}
10. Hennessey & Bacardi [Prod. by Trackmasters]
11. Whatcha Gonna Do?
12. Tony Matterhorn Interlude
13. In The Trap {ft. T.I.}
14. The Gang {ft. Shyne}
15. We Hustlaz [Freestyle]
16. Got To Get It {ft. Tha Dogg Pund}
17. Story To Tell Pt. 2 {ft. Nas}
18. Mr. Vegas Interlude
19. Come Fly With Me {ft. Sizzla}
20. I Need A Man [Rmx]
21. Ice
22. Another Story [Freetsyle] {ft. Cormega}
23. Feedback [Rmx] {w/ Janet Jackson & Ciara}
24. Ya Wanna Dance (1998 Throwback Track) {ft. Cormega & Pretty Boy}
25. Why You Hatin`? [Freestyle]
26. Got It Locked {ft. Pitch Black}
27. Wayne Wonder Interlude
28. Black Girl Lost
29. My Life Pt. 2 (Cradle To The Grave)
30. Fan Love
31. Final Words from Inga













N`JoY...

2 comments:

Silent Springs said...

hi this is sybylys from silentsprings blogspot. love what you're doing here... if you like my music,

http://silentsprings.blogspot.com/2008/05/announcement-silentsprings-is-now-site.html

, it would great if you could post the download links on your blog

HeRBaN LyRiX said...

No doubt, just give me sometime to check it out & if I like what I hear it`ll appear up on the BLoG homie. Thanks for peep`N out my ish...










STaY BLeSS`n...